2007 Winners

Entertainer of the Year – Clear Blue Betty
Michael St. John Lifetime Achievement Award – Jonathan Little

Genre Awards

Blues Album of the Year – Queenie and the Bluecats
Blues Artist of the Year – The Clyde Stubblefield Band
Blues Song of the Year – Barb Cheron
Classical Album of the Year – Jim Ripp
Classical Song of the Year – Jane Reynolds
Country/Bluegrass Album of the Year – The Spare Time Bluegrass Band
Country/Bluegrass Artist of the Year – Jessi Lynn
Country/Bluegrass Song of the Year – Jessi Lynn
DJ of the Year – DJ Wyatt Agard
Electronic Album of the Year – Sensuous Enemy
Electronic Artist of the Year – ENDIF
Electronic Song of the Year – The Dorothy Heralds
Folk/Americana Album of the Year – John Statz
Folk/Americana Artist of the Year – The Sharp & Harkins Band
Folk/Americana Song of the Year – Laura Day
Jazz Album of the Year – The Bob Westfall Band
Jazz Artist of the Year – Lynette Marguiles
Jazz Song of the Year – Barb Cheron
Pop Album of the Year – Lucas Cates
Pop Artist of the Year – Lucas Cates
Pop Song of the Year – Lucas Cates
RnB/HipHop Album of the Year – Felicia Alima
RnB/HipHop Artist of the Year – Felicia Alima
RnB/HipHop Song of the Year – Know Boundaries
Rock Album of the Year – Clear Blue Betty
Rock Artist of the Year – Clear Blue Betty
Rock Song of the Year – The New Kentucky Quarter
Unique Album of the Year – The Cajun Strangers
Unique Artist of the Year – The Bob Westfall Band
Unique Song of the Year (tie)- The Stellanovas / The Sharp and Harkins Band
World Album of the Year – Rising Gael
World Artist of the Year – David Hecht & Primitive Culture
World Song of the Year – Roots Collective

Non-Genre Awards

Compilation Album of the Year – Art Paul Schlosser
Ensemble Vocalists of the Year – Harmonious Wail
Female Vocalist of the Year – Mary Gaines
Instrumentalist of the Year – Barb Cheron
Male Vocalist of the Year – Chris Wagoner
New Artist of the Year – Polydream
Wish You Were Here Award – Silence

People’s Choice Awards

Cover Band of the Year – The Gomers
Live Music Venue of the Year – High Noon Saloon
Local Music Radio Station of the Year – WORT 89.9 FM
Local Music Record Store of the Year – B-Side Records
Local Radio Personality of the Year – Lee Rayburn
Studio of the Year – Paradyme Productions

Youth Awards

Youth Vocalist of the Year – Jesse Banks
Youth Ensemble of the Year – Filligar

Special Awards

Meritorious Achievement – Laura Day

Launchpad Awards

Alakrity
Alton Kelly
Exmoor
Less Than Four